Senior Award Recipients

PVRHSD+Supervisor+of+Social+Studies+and+Professional+Studies+Joseph+Orlak+hands+PV+senior+Bryanna+Testino+the+Reverence+For+Life+Award.++
Back to Article
Back to Article

Senior Award Recipients

PVRHSD Supervisor of Social Studies and Professional Studies Joseph Orlak hands PV senior Bryanna Testino the Reverence For Life Award.

PVRHSD Supervisor of Social Studies and Professional Studies Joseph Orlak hands PV senior Bryanna Testino the Reverence For Life Award.

Matt Austin

PVRHSD Supervisor of Social Studies and Professional Studies Joseph Orlak hands PV senior Bryanna Testino the Reverence For Life Award.

Matt Austin

Matt Austin

PVRHSD Supervisor of Social Studies and Professional Studies Joseph Orlak hands PV senior Bryanna Testino the Reverence For Life Award.

Hang on for a minute...we're trying to find some more stories you might like.


Email This Story






Dr. Joseph Poli Memorial Award

Bianca Belmonte

Dr. M. Robert Gomberg Memorial Award

Sofia Urbaniak

LAKELAND Bank Award

Nicole Misterek

Joseph P. Chiaradio Award

Marie Ayoub

Dr. Barbara Sapienza Memorial Award

Elexis Levine & Arianna Quevedo 

Anne Vaccaro Memorial Award

Sofia Urbaniak

River Vale Educational Fund Award

Hailey Kraft & Noah Schwartz

Kearny Federal Savings Award

Tara Healy

NVE Bank Award

Julye Calderon

Hillsdale Football & Cheer Association “Hawk” Award

Charles Looes & Olivia Catalano

Reverence For Life Award

Bryanna Testino & Carli Piretra

River Vale PTA Awards

Brianna Jacobson, Brenna Collins, Michael Smolen, & Timothy Jennings

Vincent Kovar Memorial Award

Julianna Xhaferi

Donna Becker Dignan Memorial Award

Erin Jennings

George G. White FFA Awards

Katherine Sandt & Zachary Zeller

Joan & Danielle Mingione Memorial Award

Jillian Eberson

Ann Blanche Smith PTA Award

David Oh

The Melting Pot Award

Lauren Storm

PVREA Award

Emma Palamidis & Giovanni De Giglio

B&M Nutrition/Culinary Award

Emma Kropp

Min Soo Choi Memorial Award

Maria Ruehl & Christian Dimitry

Joseph (Joey) Buldo Licciardi Memorial Award  

Matthew Beyer

River Vale Basketball Association

Max Yellin & Kayla Creagh

Meadowbrook FFA Award

Naria Zuluaga & Kyle Chiu

Elayne Hyman Memorial Award

Bradley Zirlin

Elayne Hyman Memorial Award

Andrea Lewis

River Vale Education Association Award – RVEA

Elyse Migdal

Pascack Valley Rotary Club Award

Julia Guskind

Sarah & Mark Wile Memorial Award

Jessie LaGrosa

Pascack Valley Class of 1988 Award

Matthew Mugno

Pascack Lacrosse Association Sr. Leadership Award

Adrianna Rack & Cole Matuszewski

Joseph Buldo Licciardi JPA Memorial Award

Ryan McBride & Hannah Leili

Thomas K. Lynch Memorial Award

Sean Donaldson

Askew Testamentary Scholarship Trust

Allison Sumereau

Pascack Historical Society, Ellen Berdais Memorial Award

Julye Calderon

Anthony Sylvestri Memorial Award

Andrew Demboski & Brendan Falconer

Hillsdale Baseball & Softball Asssociation Awards

Madison Gallo & Joshua DeLuca

Martin Schaefer Award by the Hillsdale Fire Department

Timothy Dinnell

Phil Goodyear Memorial Award

Robert Saul

River Vale Rockers Award

Jillian Eberson & Samantha Cohn

Renee L. Galdi Memorial Photography Award

Brendan Broesler

William Buttino Memorial Award

Luke Barden

Zack Latteri Memorial Award

Henry Huerta & Amanda McGlone

Steven P. Marchiano Memorial Award

Kate Henderson

Melanie Fraiman Memorial Award

Kayla Barry & Arianna Quevedo

Dwight Lambros Memorial Award

Giovanni De Giglio

Alex Albert Memorial Award

Stephen Soravilla

Joseph Jones Community Service Award

Christina McRae

Rich Harada Memorial Award by the PVYSL

Timothy Dinnell & Jacqueline Metz

Community Blood Services Award

Matthew Mugno & Olivia Stabile

Greater Bergen Association of Realtors

Devin Flinn

Peer Leadership Award

Grace Battinelli, Sofia Urbaniak, & Lauren Storm

Anthony DeNorchia Award

Rosemary Stanchak

Bergen County Director of Guidance Award

Sam Porter & Thomas Chiellini

Hillsdale PBA Award

Adrianna Rack

H. Besse Heale Memorial Award

Katherine Suarez

Lucia Drake Memorial Award

Arianna Quevedo

Bergen County Coaches Association – Female

Haleigh Marzano

Bergen County Coaches Association – Male

Matthew Beyer

Greater Pascack Valley Woman’s Club Award

Elyse Migdal

PV International Thespian Society Award

Lindsey Cooper

RVBSA – Bobby Smith Memorial Awards

Christian Cortes & Allison Sumereau

Gail Blumenthal Memorial Award

Stephen Soravilla

PV “Warrior” Yearbook Award

Molly Heintze

Christopher J. Lombardi Memorial Award

Katelyn Carcich

Dr. Michael Weinthal Memorial Award

Cara McMahon

Russell Berg Memorial Award

Anthony Lee & Kate Henderson

Arsenal Soccer Award

Kyra Kennedy & Seth Weinstein

RBH Math & Science Education Award

Samantha Cohn & Jacqueline Metz

Institute of Management Accountants Award

Brian Bimi

Carol Goodell-Cyr Service Award

Lindsey Cooper

Michael Ratner Memorial Award

Max Yellin

River Vale Fire Dept. Community Service Award

Brendan Falconer

River Vale Fire Dept. Community Service Award

Nunzio Mazzone

Morning Announcers Recognition

Stephen Soravilla & Emma Kropp

Scholar Athlete Award

Marissa McGrane & Laura Cubala

Principals Academian Award

Bianca Belmonte

Sr. Class President Award

Kevin Conrad

Determination Award

Sean Oh & Elise DiBiasio

Nobility Award  

Knar Alashaian

Olympian Award

Evan Ferioli

Perseverance Award

Jeremy Lesserson & Ethan Berg

PV Spirit Award

Megan Viganola

PV Character Award

Amelia Moran & Melissa Ricciardi

Global Citizen Award

Angelina Fischkelta

Pascack Pi-oneers/Dave Tedesco Award

Luke Barden

Greater Pascack Valley Chamber of Commerce

Andrea Lewis

Ken Harrison Memorial Award 

Caitlin Carlson

Print Friendly, PDF & Email